2019 Hall of Honor Inductees

John Nelson

Dale Archer

Joni McCoy

Danny Husband
 

2019 Hall of Fame Inductees

Raymond Glasgow

Ronald Burns

Joyce Daugherty

Ben Grieve

Ashley Ivy

Unsung Hero

Geraldine Mills

Rusty Ward Scholarship

Malcolm Mays (Bowie)

Kaia Brooks (Seguin)

Eddy Peach Scholarship

Nate White (Arlington)

Riley Alexander (Martin)

Everyday Hero

Harrell Hicks

AISD Current Player Awards

Eddy Peach Coach of the Year award                                      Laban Delay - Lamar | Football

                                                                                                                 

Mayfield Workman athlete of the year                                    Ty Dearman - Bowie |  | Football


Male athlete of the year                                                                 Kadon Morton - Seguin |  | Baseball


Female athlete of the year                                                             Malay McQueen - Bowie |  | Basketball


Top academic athlete of the year                                                Allyssa Hamlin -  Lamar |  | Volleyball/Tennis


Assistant coach of the year                                                            Rhonda Dunn - Martin | Volleyball/Soccer

                                                                                                                    

Female coach of the year - Junior High                                    Brenetta Dennis - Workman Junior High 

Male co-coach of the Year - Junior High                                   Brealand Gray - Carter Junior High

Male co-coach of the Year - Junior High                                   Mark Cooper - Bailey Junior High


Athletic trainer of the year                                                              Christine Morgan - Arlington High School


Transformational Coach of the Year - Junior High               Andre Miller - Workman | Basketball

Transformational Coach of the Year - High School              Ramon Stinson - Sam Houston | Football/Track


Volunteer of the year                                                                        Sgt Brian Jones - Martin High School


Principal/ Administrator of the Year                                           Reny Lizardo - Bowie High School


UIL 6A State Champion                                                                    Trinity King - Martin | Girls Golf

UIL 6A State Champion                                                                    Ryan Williams - Bowie | Boys Track 300 m hurdles

UIL 6A State Champion                                                                    Samara Chavez - Martin | Girls Wrestling 102 lbs

UIL 6A State Champion                                                                    Donavan Whitted - Martin | Boys Wrestling 106 lbs 

UIL 6A State Champion                                                                    Dominic Chavez - Martin | Boys Wrestling 120 lbs

UIL 6A State Champion                                                                    Adam Kilgore - Bowie | Boys Wrestling 182 lbs